Cisco ISR 4221 SEC Bundle with SEC lic ISR4221-SEC/K9

Cisco ISR 4221 SEC Bundle with SEC lic ISR4221-SEC/K9 offers an intelligent WAN platform. The system assists in performance, convergence capabilities, and security needed in today's branch offices. It offers 35Mbps-75Mbps system throughput, 1 SFP port, multi-Core CPU, 2 WAN/LAN ports, 2 NIM, and SEC Bundle with SEC lic. General...
-
+
KSh146,984.76

Cisco

Many In Stock

Cisco ISR 4221 SEC Bundle with SEC lic ISR4221-SEC/K9 offers an intelligent WAN platform. The system assists in performance, convergence capabilities, and security needed in today's branch offices. It offers 35Mbps-75Mbps system throughput, 1 SFP port, multi-Core CPU, 2 WAN/LAN ports, 2 NIM, and SEC Bundle with SEC lic.

General Information

Product Name ISR 4221 Sec Bundle with Sec License
Manufacturer Part Number ISR4221-SEC/K9
Product Series 4000
Product Model 4221
Packaged Quantity 1
Product Type Router
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports 2
Powerline No
Management Port Yes
I/O Expansions
Number of Total Expansion Slots 3
Network & Communication
Network Technology 10/100/1000Base-T
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
VoIP Supported No
Power Description
PoE (RJ-45) Port No
Redundant Power Supply Supported No
Physical Characteristics
Compatible Rack Unit 1U
Form Factor Rack-mountable wall Mountable
Height 1.7"
Width 12.7"
Depth 10"
Other Information
Product Family 4000
Stock Details
Manufacturer Cisco Systems
Manuf Part# ISR4221-SEC/K9

The Modules & Cards

Table 2 shows some recommended modules and cards.

Items

Models

Description

Console and Auxillary Cables

CAB-CONSOLE-RJ45 Cisco CAB-CONSOLE-RJ45 Console Cable 6ft with RJ45 and DB9F

Network Interface Modules

NIM-1MFT-T1/E1

Cisco Fourth-Generation Multiflex Trunk Voice and WAN network interface module

NIM-ES2-4

Cisco 4000 Series Integrated Services Router 4-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch Module layer 2

NIM-ES2-8

Cisco 4000 Series Integrated Services Router 8-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch Module NIM

SFPs for On-Board GE Ports

GLC-LH-SMD

Cisco GLC-LH-SMD 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module, MMF/SMF, 1310nm, DOM

GLC-ZX-SMD

Cisco GLC-ZX-SMD 1000BASE-ZX SFP transceiver module, SMF, 1550nm, DOM

GLC-SX-MMD

Cisco GLC-SX-MMD 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module, MMF, 850nm, DOM

ISR4221-SEC/K9 Specification

Cisco ISR4221-SEC/K9 Specification

Bundle

Cisco ISR 4221 SEC Bundle with SEC lic

Aggregate Throughput

35 Mbps to 75 Mbps

Total onboard WAN or LAN 10/100/1000 ports

2

RJ-45-based ports

2

SFP-based ports

1

Enhanced service-module slots

0

Doublewide service-module slots

0

NIM slots

2

OIR (all I/O modules)

No

Onboard ISC slot

No

Default memory double-data-rate 3 (DDR3) error-correction-code (ECC) DRAM

(Combined control/services/data planes)

4 GB

Maximum memory DDR3 ECC DRAM (Combined control/services/data planes)

4 GB

Default memory DDR3 ECC DRAM (data plane)

NA

Maximum memory DDR3 ECC DRAM (data plane)

NA

Default memory DDR3 ECC DRAM (control/services plane)

NA

Maximum memory DDR3 ECC DRAM (control/services plane)

NA

Default flash memory

8 GB

Maximum flash memory

8 GB

External USB 2.0 slots (type A)

1

USB console port -type B mini (up to 115.2 kbps)

0

Serial console port - RJ45 (up to 115.2 kbps)

1 (combo CON/AUX port)

Serial, auxiliary port - RJ45

(up to 115.2 kbps)

1 (combo CON/AUX port)

Power-supply options

External: AC Only

Redundant power supply

N/A

AC input voltage

100 to 240 VAC auto-ranging

AC input frequency

47 to 63 Hz

AC input current range, AC power supply (maximum)

1.5 to 0.6A

AC input surge current

90 A peak and less than 3 Arms per half cycle

Typical power (no modules) (watts)

24

Maximum power with AC power supply (watts)

90

Maximum power with PoE power supply (platform only) (watts)

NA (no PoE support)

Maximum endpoint PoE power available from PoE power supply (watts)

NA (no PoE support)

Get more information

Do you still have questions about the product? Visit the datasheet to get more information.

Not exactly what you need. Visit this page to get more options under the category.

Shipping and Delivery Policy

Talinda express has partnered with various courier companies, to ensure that your orders are delivered securely and on time.

Where do we deliver?
We currently deliver all over Kenya, for deliveries out of Kenya, please contact our customer service.
Door to door deliveries are available for some areas. For other areas, delivery will be to the nearest courier office at your selected location.
We shall deliver to the location you selected on the delivery address part on account registration. Ensure you have selected the most accurate neighborhood description.

Delivery Timelines
The delivery time starts from the day you place your order and payment confirmed to the day one of our delivery associates makes a first attempt to deliver to you or notify you on your package arrival at the courier offices.

  • We shall deliver all stock items on “the next business day” after your order.
  • Business days are from Monday to Saturday, and do not include Sundays or public holidays.
  • Orders can be made anytime of the day and on any day.
  • Customer care is available on phone call from 8.00am to 5.00pm on all business days.
  • For contacts out of working hours, we shall be available on Email, SMS or Whatsapp

Delivery timelines are calculated and the estimates shipping timeline is communicated to you through Email, WhatsApp or SMS. This may include tracking numbers from our logistics partners.

In the case delivery is to your nearest courier, or logistics partner, a notification will be sent for pick-up when your items are ready for pick up.

How much does delivery cost?
Delivery cost for Kenya is;

  • 400 for all orders below Ksh. 10,000.00 within Nairobi
  • Free for all orders above Ksh. 10,000 within Nairobi
  • 500 for all orders below Ksh. 50,000 outside of Nairobi
  • Free for all orders above Ksh. 50,000 countrywide

Delivery costs outside Kenya will be priced at point of order. If you are in another country, please reach out to our customer service for assistance.

Packaging multiple orders?Multiple orders can be combined into the same package to reduce cost and number of packages shipped to a customer.

How to track your orders status
Orders status can be tracked using the order numbers provided once a purchase is completed. A link is provided where the buyer can view the progression of the order from the moment the order is placed, processed, dispatched, and shipped to deliver. Any issues can also be viewed. See below box for quick reference and definition of the key order status terminologies.

Key Relevant Order Status Terminologies

Term Meaning
Order pending Payment successful and pending processing
Ready to ship to Hub Applies to Dropship order items – Vendor has confirmed the items is in stock and ready to ship to the Courier Hub
Order Cancelled The order has been canceled for various reasons like fraudulent cases, customer requests, goods out of stock
Order Payment Failed Failed- Order payment has been placed but payment has failed thus whole order is terminated
Order packing items being packed for dispatch
Ready to ship Packing has been completed and the item is ready for dispatch to ship
Shipped out for delivery and now on transit for delivery to the Customer(buyer)
Delivered Order has been delivered to the customer and Proof of Delivery (P.O.D) details is available on the tracking system.
Item is cancelled Out of stock- The customer placed an order but was cancelled because the Dropship vendor couldn’t fulfil the item as it was out of Stock. Talinda Xpress Customer Support will advise the Buyers accordingly.
Item Returned to Vendor The item is returned due to different reasons like wrong item delivered, wrong colour
Returned at the Hub The item has been returned by the customer and it’s at the Courier hubs or collection centre
Returned to the Warehouse The item has been returned and it’s at the warehouse
Return item collected The items returned by the customer has been picked up from the Hub by the vendor
Delivery Attempt Failed The customer is not available to receive the item

Recently Viewed Products